Right Click Disable

σ(⌒▽⌒) VISITORS

Current Viewers:

Friday, December 30, 2011

我不想做笨蛋了!!你是!

Yesterday's Batam trip was fun! although is really tiring.. hehe
And i felt so sorry for Terrier's baobei car.. who knows the stairs so near lar!!
Mad crazy me :(

Wednesday, December 28, 2011




Me and mei mei wants this!! awww~


I'm on MC today, having bad migraine.. took medicine =.= I hate this feeling..
But already used to it.. M1 called me yesterday!! And i be tendering next month..
Ranson's last day of work will be on the 15th Jan. Maybe we all should go Kbox together! haha! Will update again soon, cant wait to go Batam tomorrow with dearest god mommy and mei mei!
Packing my bag for tomorrow's stay at god mommy's place.
Preparing for a trip to Batam, excited!

Had steamboat again today haha! this time round was with my bestie
colleague Ranson !! So cheap`` its only 19.90 and got chili crab too!
Enjoyed and i think im gonna put on alot of weight =.=

I'm so tired now, going to bed soon..
Still wondering.. should i just stay single?
I think i'm giving my family a wrong concept already =.=
No no no! thats not true!

Tuesday, December 27, 2011



Jonathan catch a Rilakkuma plushie for mei mei !! haha!!
I'm so full now ! enjoy steamboat dinner with god mommy and my darlings!
i want to collect all rilakkuma!!! hahahaha!!! so in love~++

The day on Christmas!! with Umisa


Sunday, December 25, 2011

MERRY CHRISTMAS 2011

MERRY CHRISTMAS !!!

Working now, and so quiet today..hmmm..

Enjoyed myself yesterday at clarke quay with Umisa!~ thankies her for the treat`
And we took loads of pics again haha! i've got no time to upload all to my PC..
reached home at about 1.15am yesterday. Slept at 2am~ so tired, not enough of slp.
I guess tonight again! =.= i was like so busy this month and next mth too~ haha!
Busy is good.. rather than doing nothing

Friday, December 23, 2011

Alright later really gonna do re-bonding for my hair, cuz straight
is still better and not so troublesome ^.^
Meeting dearest sisters for early x-mas celebration!
And i'm gonna wear red ~ HAHA! I've spend too much money!
And next month is CNY! omg~ The thing now is i really hope that
we all will have bonus!!! If not how to celebrate cny leh? hehe..
Ronald's bday is coming! Must attend one leh, we're good friends what..
Dont know cai rong, jolin they all going? hmmmm....

See, this Jonathan so girlish!!! haha~


jonathan, me , MeiMei

Thursday, December 22, 2011

211211 - Happy birthday to mommy! Hope you did enjoy yourself!



Rilakkuma Photo App from iPhone ! Super cute can! haha! And with kitty ribbon specs on! love it! Straighten my hair back this afternoon.. okay, im super tired now. lazy to upload all the photos also, haha! nitez!

Tuesday, December 20, 2011

Boss want us to be very aggressive now and must up sell


accessories package when customer purchase an iphone =.=

Collecting tickets tomorrow for the One day tour batam trip ^.^



And also I've got my rilakkuma passport cover already, yeah!
In love with my iPhone4S ! ^ . ^ got alot of Apps need to download again!
And finally, i get to use my iphone4 casing now! Goodbye 3GS and welcome iPhone4S!

This coming wed is mommy's bday! haha! gonna stay overnight at god mom's place tmr.
Nice lar, dont know can sleep mah LOL! sleeping with jingyee meimei ? haha!

bby.Jayden just now so guai asked me if he can help me to bring over my pillows over to
sleep with him. Although he's really naughty at times and i know he also can be a good boy
if he wants lah huh? hmmm.. hope he wont give me too much trouble when he grow up.
He's behaviour must change!!

Sunday, December 18, 2011

Thankies Emile for the dinner treat (≧▽≦)
Btw arh, what happen to him? while doing the settlement he was like moody like that...
Asked him why so kan chiong for what? Ranson already there to book the seats what..
And one of the credit card payment receipt dont know misplace where.. tomorrow got
to search for it!

GOOD NIGHT!

Saturday, December 17, 2011

Umisa at Clarke quay







Meet up with Umisa sister yesterday at Clarke quay~ She's just as funnie like the last time we met, the way she speaks and react.. Although we seldom meet each other but we're still very close ~ we talk like nobody business! haha! enjoy the atmosphere at Clarke quay!! i love the river view and the beautiful lights.. aww ~ gonna meet her again next week!


took half day for work today, cuz in the morning i was really unwell because of migraine again =.= so gonna prepare to work now as im much much better. Will update again soon!







Thursday, December 15, 2011

Now awaiting for my rilakkuma passport case to arrival! yeah~ bought from Gmarket days ago,
and its from korea!! woohoo~ i guess i be receiving in about 2wks time! Yesterday took off
and accompany my mom watch Already Famous with god mom, sisters and Johnathan. My third time repeating watching the same movie! HAHA! we all had plan for mom's birthday next Wednesday!! All share to buy her a GUESS bag and also for the bday cake and food will be me and god mommy sharing luh.. i think total spending about $300+ bah ^^

Yesterday arh i bought the same shoe again at bugis village and guess what?! that girl gave me one pair of different size de shoe luh, so cute huh!? And i thought it was always right one what.. luckily my lovely god mom help me bring back and change today. so touch sia! She's always so good one can? Will be going to Batam for the next 2weeks with god mom and jing yee for a day tour! And i be staying over night at their house lah.. dont know i can sleep mah... hope i wont miss my bed. hehe~ alright, yu qing confirm ask me about the batam trip again..haha!
yu qing, if you are reading my blog.. please dont kill me cuz we sure will plan soon but after CNY.. i'll check with xinhui okie..

just now at woodlands interchange when waiting for bus 903.. guess who i saw? Hui ling lehz..
wanted to talk to her but she was on a phone call = . = and again like she so pai sei to look at me.. faintz! why is she like that one huh? LOL!

Wednesday, December 7, 2011

(´▽`*) Can't wait to close shop at 7pm then head to Lini's wedding ceremony @ Intercontinental Hotel! gonna took loads of picz and emile will be camera man coz he bought his new toy DSLR!! ^^

Tuesday, December 6, 2011


i want this!! So kawaii ~ Rilakkuma Passport case!


Friday, December 2, 2011

Dolly Wink


Dolly Wink









New love! its so comfortable! i love their products!